Hot search: printer  ups 
 

Splitter Box Type PLC Splitter

Click on the image to check the artwork
unit price: negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline Days
area: Guangdong
Expiry date : Long Effective
last update: 2018-02-18 00:15
view count: 316
enquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details

Features:

●Low insertion loss

●Low Polarization Dependent Loss

●Excellent Environmental Stability

●Excellent Mechanical Stability

●Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Applications:

● Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

● Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

● Passive Optical Networks (PON)

● Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

● Local Area Networks (LAN)

● Cable Television (CATV)

● Test Equipment

Options:

1*N: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64

2*N : 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC ,ST/APC  connector options

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

 

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P/S Grade

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

17/17.4

20./20.4

 

Loss Uniformity   (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

 

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

 

Return Loss (dB)  P/S Grade

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

 

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

 

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

 

0.3

 

0.3

 

0.3

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

Temperature Stability (-4085 )(dB)

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

Operating Temperature ()

-40~85

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

 

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P/S Grade

4.0

7.6

11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

 

Loss Uniformity   (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

 

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.35

0.4

 

Return Loss (dB)  P/S Grade

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

 

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

 

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

 

0.3

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB)

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

Operating Temperature ()

-40~85

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85


http://www.simpleoptic.net/

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
More>other products

[ ProductsSearch ]  [ Send Fav ]  [ Share ]  [ Print ]  [ Send Report ]  [ Close ]

 
Home | Products | Suppliers | News | Tradeshow | Sitemap | Message | RSS Feed